Stickam.Com - Info stickam.com

stickam.com receives about 1,200 unique visitors and 1,440 (1.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $8.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,269.25. According to Alexa Traffic Rank stickam.com is ranked number 340,787 in the world and 0.00024% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Englewood, CO, 80111, United States and links to network IP address 38.91.110.117.

About - stickam.com

How popular is stickam.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
36,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,440 (1.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
340,787 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00024% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 36.0%38.9%138884
United Kingdom 5.8%4.8%196445
Germany 5.6%4.7%228705
India 3.7%3.1%300657
Canada 3.3%2.7%172004
Russian Federation 0.7%0.7%772451

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
stickam.com
100.00%100.00%1.2

Competitive Data

SEMrush stickam.com
Domain:
  stickam.com
Rank:
  67,592
Organic Keywords:
  20
Organic Traffic:
  12,621
Organic Cost:
  $33.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
988
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is stickam.com?

Facebook:
  23,650
Google +:
  239
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8,234
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  9

How much stickam.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$8.00
Monthly Revenue:
$240.00
Yearly Revenue:
$2,920.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 560$6.43
United Kingdom 69$0.43
Germany 68$0.33
Canada 39$0.27
India 45$0.07
Russian Federation 10$0.02

How much money do stickam.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1.41
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$42.29
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$514.49
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
154
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
4,630
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
56,334
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 101$1.16
Germany 20$0.09
United Kingdom 11$0.07
Canada 10$0.07
India 12$0.02
Russian Federation 1$0.00

How much is stickam.com worth?

Website Value:
$5,269.25

Where is stickam.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
38.91.110.117
ASN:
AS30212 
ISP:
Hypermedia Systems, Inc. 
Server Location:
Englewood
CO
80111
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 38.91.110.117

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does stickam.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1856 ms) 46 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

We at Stickam…r seven years. and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://stickam.com/images/sadface.gif (expiration not specified)
http://stickam.com/images/stickam_logo.jpg (expiration not specified)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 3.7KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://stickam.com/ could save 3.7KiB (64% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (22% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://stickam.com/images/sadface.gif could save 1.2KiB (22% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://stickam.com/ could save 1.1KiB (20% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  77

Site Categories (dmoz)

Friendship/Services

What sites are related to stickam.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Zeus/4.3
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 20:16:55 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 5870
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Type: text/html
Last-Modified: Tue, 05 Mar 2013 19:15:45 GMT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 900
MX mx2.stickam.com 900
SOA 900
Mname ns1.stickam.com
Rname hostmaster.stickam.com
Serial Number 2013100102
Refresh 10800
Retry 300
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
A 38.91.110.117 899
NS ns1.stickam.com 900
NS ns2.stickam.com 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-06-03
Domain Age:
11 years 9 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: STICKAM.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.STICKAM.COM
Name Server: NS2.STICKAM.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 18-mar-2014
Creation Date: 03-jun-2005
Expiration Date: 03-jun-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 01 Jun 2015 21:58:30 GMT <<<
Last update was 147 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
stickam.com widget